Skip to main content

Directory

Contact Us @ (310) 973-1300

Accounting & Budgeting Department
NAME EXTENSION
Monique Benjamin - Director    50013
Amanda Garcia Rangel - Certificated Payroll 50015
Luis Diaz - Accounting Coordinator 50019
Sochil Franco- Classified Payroll 50016
Brian Funo - Senior Budget/ Accounting Coordinator 50020
Ramona Martinez - Sr. Account Clerk 50017
Mary Grace Pun - Account Clerk 50014
Linda Thompson - Accounting Coordinator 50018
Miguel Alvarado - Accounting Coordinator 50021

 

 

Business Services
NAME EXTENSION
Gretchen Janson - Assistant Superintendent 50026
Natalie Cruz - Asst Superintendent's Secretary 50027
Chuck Clemente - Risk Management 50028

 

 

Educational Services
NAME EXTENSION
Travis Collier- Assistant Superintendent 50035
Lety Varela - Director, Teaching & Learning 50037
Julie Kane - Director, Special Projects 50040
Yvette Abatte - 21st Century Learning Coordinator 50038
Joy Van Der Linden - Assistant Superintendent's Secretary 50036
Martha Sierra - Educational Services Logistics Technician 50039
Brenda Zepeda - Educational Services Logistics Technician 50041
Trine Apfelberg - TOSA ELA 50043

 

Food Services
NAME EXTENSION
Annie Ryu, Director 50049
John Rivera, Assistant Director 50048
Alice Garcia - Clerk Typist 50051
Angie Barajas - Sr. Account Clerk 50052
Jeanie Um - Account Clerk 50058
Camille Thorsen - Community Wellness Outreach Coordinator 50053
Lissette Bravo - Community Wellness Health Educator 50057

 

Human Resources
NAME EXTENSION
Juan Santos - Assistant Superintendent 50059
Angie Berlin - Assistant Superintendent's Secretary 50060
Yvonne Cervantes - HR Technician 50061
Kathy Prouty - HR Technician 50062
Daniel Urrutia - HR Technician 50042
Omar Rodriguez - HR Technician 50063
Betty Gonzalez-Salgado - Receptionist 50000

 

Maintenance & Operations
NAME EXTENSION
Jorge Ramirez - Director 50081
Blanca Romero - Director's Secretary 50082

 

Purchasing
NAME EXTENSION
Karla Bertran - Director 50098
Krystal Torres - Purchasing Technician 50099
Jim Dufton - Distribution Specialist 50100

 

RAP Office
NAME EXTENSION
Dennis Howard - Director of Extended Day Programs 50106
Maggie Guillen - RAP Program Manager 52043
Sylvia Madrigal - RAP Secretary 50107
Zoila Galindo - RAP Account Clerk 53217

 

Special Education
NAME EXTENSION
Sharon Azmon - Director 50112
Faith Jue - Director's Secretary 50113
Elizabeth Johnson - Educational Services Logistics Technician 50114
Jackie Gomez - Special Education Instructional Specialist 50124
Nick Tellier - Psychologist 50120
Jessica Davis - Psychologist 50119
Jill Foster - Psychologist 50116
Jose Arias - Psychologist 50117
Ron Marin - Psychologist 50123
Sarah Tello - Psychologist 50118
Vivien Sit - Occupational Therapist   50121
Pattie Briceño - Occupational Therapist  50122

 

Student Support Services
NAME EXTENSION
Jorge Arroyo - Director 50128
Patricia Gonzalez - Director's Secretary 50129
Maria Ruelas - District Social Worker 50130
Claudia Godoy - MediCal Outreach Specialist 50134
Liliana Murillo - Nurse (310) 462-7954
Claudia Martinez-Plambeck - Nurse (310) 462-0849
Susan McKenzie - Nurse (310) 363-2643

 

Superintendent's Office
NAME EXTENSION
Betsy Hamilton - Superintendent 50002
Laura Martinez - Executive Assistant 50002
Enrique Pivaral - Communications Officer 50010

 

Technology Services
NAME EXTENSION
Todd Barker - Director 50068
Joel Lopez - Network Coordinator 50069
Michael Oshiro - Computer Tech 50075
Lyn Waller - Information Systems Specialist 50070

 

Preschool Office
NAME (310) 644-8458
Rosa Lopez - Preschool Program Director 50088
Leticia Moreno - Director's Secretary 50089
Rosa Maria Torres - Resource Teacher 50091
Adriana Maciel - Clerk Typist 50090

 

SELPA Office
NAME (310) 680-5770
Michael Jason - Executive Director 5804
Shermella Roquemore - Assistant Director 5805
Irina Martinez - Administrative Assistant to Executive Director 5803